Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

SKU: BLA-ADPT-3GBI/OPT

Features:

  • Standard SFP Cage
  • LC Fiber Connections
  • Supports SD and HD Resolutions
(0) No Reviews yet
$100.00
RRP:  $109.00 
In Stock
Select store to check availability.

Details

The Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module can be added to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Specifications

Form FactorSFP cage
Fiber ConnectorDuplex LC Connectors 
Compatible with Singlemode Fibe

What's In The Box

Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

Ratings & reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a review