0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

CODE: ADPT-3GBI/OPT

Quick Overview

Features:

  • Standard SFP Cage
  • LC Fiber Connections
  • Supports SD and HD Resolutions

Buy This Product

RRP $119.00 inc GST

Special Price $106.00 inc GST

In stock - Usually ships within 24hours

Only 1 left

Ask your own question

Details

The Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module can be added to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Form Factor SFP cage
Fiber Connector Duplex LC Connectors 
Compatible with Singlemode Fibe
Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

Questions + Answers About Videocraft Products

Select a product you would like to know more about. We encourage you to learn about our products to help you.

Ask A Question

* Required Fields

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality

Details

The Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module can be added to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Form Factor SFP cage
Fiber Connector Duplex LC Connectors 
Compatible with Singlemode Fibe
Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

Questions + Answers About Videocraft Products

Select a product you would like to know more about. We encourage you to learn about our products to help you.

Ask A Question

* Required Fields

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality

Customers also considered

Top