0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module

CODE: ADPT-6GBI/OPT

Quick Overview

Features:

  • Standard SFP Cage
  • LC Fiber Connections
  • Supports SD, HD, and 4K Resolutions

Buy This Product

RRP $239.00 inc GST

Special Price $216.00 inc GST

Out of Stock - Available to Order In

learn more »
Ask your own question

Details

The  Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module adds an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages. It supports 6G data rates  in SD, HD, and 4K resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Form Factor SFP cage
Fiber Connector Duplex LC Connectors 
Compatible with Singlemode Fiber
Blackmagic Design Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G

Questions + Answers About Videocraft Products

Select a product you would like to know more about. We encourage you to learn about our products to help you.

Ask A Question

* Required Fields

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Value
Quality
Price

Details

The  Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module adds an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages. It supports 6G data rates  in SD, HD, and 4K resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Form Factor SFP cage
Fiber Connector Duplex LC Connectors 
Compatible with Singlemode Fiber
Blackmagic Design Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G

Questions + Answers About Videocraft Products

Select a product you would like to know more about. We encourage you to learn about our products to help you.

Ask A Question

* Required Fields

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Value
Quality
Price

Customers also considered

Top