• MELBOURNE 03 9888 8511
  • SYDNEY 02 9436 3050
  • CANBERRA 02 6241 2122
$0.00

AJA FiDO-2T Dual Channel SD/HD/3G SDI to Optical Fibe

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In
Click to zoom
999

AJA Video Systems

AJA FiDO-2T Dual Channel SD/HD/3G SDI to Optical Fibe

PRODUCT CODE: AJA00159

Availability: Usually ships in 5-10 business days

FiDO is a family of SDI/Optical Fiber converters. FiDO allows the transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G SDI over distances up to 10km using standard single- mode fiber optic cable, with your choice of LC, ST, or SC connectors, depending on the converter model.

Be the first to review this product

Buy only

RRP $1,144.00 Inc Gst

Excl. Tax: $908.18 Your Online Price INC GST $999.00

Save $145.00
Dual channel SDI to LC Fiber converter

Formats

  • 3Gb, 1.5Gb, 270Mb, Auto Select
 

Video Inputs and Outputs

  • SDI (SMPTE 259/292/296/424), 2x BNC
  • 1x Single mode optical fiber, LC connector (FiDO-R, FiDO-T)
  • 1x Single mode optical fiber, ST connector (FiDO-T-ST, FiDO-R-ST)
  • 1x Single mode optical fiber, SC connector (FiDO-T-SC, FiDO-R-SC)
  • 2x Single mode optical fiber, LC connectors (FiDO-2R, FiDO-2T, FiDO-TR)
 

Cable Equalization
(BNC Inputs, 1694 coax)

  • 270mb, 400m
  • 1.5Gb, 200m
  • 3Gb, 140m
 

Input/Output Return Loss (BNC)

  • >15db, 270Mb - 3Gb



 

Optical Outputs

  • Wavelength: 13 10 nm
  • Output Power: -2dBm typical
 

Size

  • 4.6" x 1.71 " x.85" (117 x 43.5 x 21.6mm)
 

Power

  • +5-20 VDC
  • 1.5 watts (FiDO-T, FiDO-R, FiDO-T-ST, FiDO-R-ST, FiDO-T-SC, and FiDO-R-SC)
  • 2.5 watts (FiDO-2R, FiDO-2T, FiDO-TR)
  • Requires Power Supply (AJA power supply model DWP-U-R1 included)

Ask A Question

  • If you see this, leave this form field blank.
    *
  • * Required Fields